Art

for

Every

one

About 2018 Art For Everyone


SM Supermalls takes pride in giving its customers meaningful opportunities to bond with friends and family as SM kicks off Art For Everyone 2018 on August 27 to September 2 – a week-long selling exhibit that serves as a fun venue for artists to showcase and sell their artworks and masterpieces.


Art for Everyone 2018 celebrates artist diversity – from budding artists, art enthusiasts, and hobbyists to renowned artists and art groups. Since 2016, the art fair has been delighting mallgoers with a refreshing vibe in the malls through a fun-filled art sale and exhibit. This year, Art for Everyone has come closer to customers in 23 malls all over the country.


Sharing a renewed vision to further promote the local art scene and to support the upcoming Filipino artists, the week-long art fair invites everyone to discover art and to also get in touch with their artistic side and creativity through different art pieces.

August 27 - September 2, 2018

Monday to Sunday


SM Megamall - Mega Fashion Hall
Exhibits
Light Your Mood emoji light installation (August 24-26 at the Mega Fashion Hall)
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. Piece for Peace Marawi Arts Organization
2. The Filipinas Institute for the Advancement of Arts and Culture Inc. (FilArts)
3. University of Rizal - Angono
4. Blanco Family Art Museum
5. Southville International School
6. Angelicum College
7. Ronnie Lim
8. RC Banares, CSB Professor
9. Boysie Villacencio, UP Alumni Association
10. Yel Cast Arts
11. Jose Mari Hilario, UP Business Ad Alumnus
12. April Cortez
13. Bernardo Lira
14. Nica Ibit, OLFU Antipolo
15. Enon De Belen
16. Emmanuel Lim, Art Association of the Phils.
17. Drake Pagulayan, CSB
18. Raia Castillo, Studio Andelino
19. Reycard Tumulto
20. KR Raposas, UST
21. Kay Duron, UST Alumna
22. Jillian Ortiz
23. Kris Loren Soriano
The Podium - Level 2 Atrium
Exhibits
Snapshots of a Happy Childhood –Lomography event
by Austrian Embassy, September 1 – 8, 2018
Just Add Water, September 29 – 30, 2018
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. Mr. Alex de Castro
2. Ms. Caress de Castro – Banson
3. Galerie Joaquin
SM Mall of Asia - Main Mall Atrium
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. Art Anton
2. DLSU-CSB
3. Young Artist Studio
4. Kaida Contemporary
5. Jennaxxi, Valerie (Pottery)
6. Dotsthedrawer
7. Awkpatatas
8. Art Association of the Philippines
9. Art Circle
10. Gamat Kapampangan
11. Steph Lopez
SM Aura Premier - UGF Atrium
Exhibits
Looking for Juan: The Filipino Dreamer
TUMBA TUMBA, CHILDREN’S MUSEUM OF PHILIPPINE ART
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. The Center for Art, New Ventures & Sustainable Development (CANVAS)

SM South Mall - Door 5
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. FA:RM - Filipino Artists: Realist Movement
2. JJ Duque
3. Visual Artists of Parañaque
SM City Novaliches - Event Center
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. ART ASSOCIATION OF NOVALICHES
2. PUNO ART GALLERY
SM City San Jose Del Monte - Mall Atrium
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. CROSS ART INTERNATIONAL
SM City Sta. Mesa - UGF Secondary Hallway/Unleased Area
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. KUTA ARTIST SPACE
2. Isidro Santos
3. Allyza Mae Santos
4. Jerline Sunga
5. Zisa Blanca
6. Jaymon acebron
7. Kamil tumibay
8. Jejo jubacon
9. Cornell aldea
10. Eugene Dominguez
11. Jonardino Turado
12. Jonas Arlegui
13. Azriel Domingo
14. Alaiza Delo Santos
15. Johnloydbenz Deleon
16. Vik Caedo
17. NATIONAL COMMISSION ON CULTURE AND ARTS OF THE PHILIPPINES
18. Paper Craft Group
19. Alberto “Budz” Magsumbol
SM Center Angono - 2F Railing Area
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. NEMIRANDA ARTHOUSE
SM City Marikina - Mall Atrium
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. TAHANANG WALANG HAGDAN
2. ASSOCIATION OF MOUTH AND FOOT PAINTERS
3. AUTISM SOCIETY OF THE PHILIPPINES
4. DOWN SYNDROME ASSOCIATION OF THE PHILIPPINES
5. MR. IGANCIO ESTRADA
SM Megamall - Mega Fashion Hall
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. MASINING ARTISTS
2. LIFE AND ARTS
SM City Cabanatuan - Event Center UGF
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. GUHIT PINAS, NUEVA ECIJA CHAPTER
2. HIS ART GALLERY
3. NEUST ARTIST CLUB
SM City Telabastagan - Event Center
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. Vincent Tolentino
2. GLOBALART PAMPANGA
3. GUHIT PINAS – PAMPANGA CHAPTER
4. WESTFIELDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
5. NOBLESE INTERNATIONA SCHOOL
6. TELABASTAGAN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
SM City Bacoor - Event Center
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. The Artidope
2. Lancaster New City Visual Arts Club
3. Alaminos Paintings Society
4. Alrashdi Mohammad
5. Joemari Bandobillo
6. Aya Tolentino
7. Jylyn Canlas Federeso Canlas Daos – Esa Salingoy Art Group
8. Arnie Suarez
9. Arron Ancha
10. Joemari Saria
11. Rilen Jan Longanilla Pacaco
12. Adventist University of the Phils.
13. FEU Dasmarinas
14. Perpetual Help Molino
15. Guhit Pinas Cavite
16. 13 mARTyrs
17. Lara Mae Latosa
18. Mary Ann Cuevas
19. John Ronald Dipad
20. Allan Daliva
SM City Santa Rosa - Activity Grounds
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. Laguna Tourism, Culture, Arts, and Trade Office 2. Guhit Pinas Laguna
SM City Batangas - Mall Atrium 2GF
Exhibits
Light Your Mood emoji light installation (August 24-26 at the Mega Fashion Hall)
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. GRUPO SINING BATANGUEÑO
SM City Lucena - The Event Center 3F
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. LUCBAN ARTISTS GUILD
SM City Naga - The Event Center GF
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. SALINGOY ART GROUP & INDEPENDENT ARTISTS
SM City Cebu - The Art Center
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. Ver Pacas
2. Lucil Montermoso
3. Lemuel Montejo
4. Ryan Yu
5. John Medrano
6. Rosever Banaay
7. Ekim Bargamento Ma
ñacap 8. Paul Gotiong
9. Reginald de Guia
10. Val Thomas Abapo
11. Ben Shan
12. Richard Karl Nayne
13. Ramer Duhino
14. Richard John Pozon
15. Jan Sunday
16. James Bake Masong
12. April Cortez
19. Peter John Onggay
20. Wilfred Abanto III
21. Macarf Suganob
22. Rho-ann Jancinal
23. Anthony Ken Manawatao
24. Muhammad Haykal Lorena
25. Celbert Palaganas
26. Glister del Socorro
27. Bree Esplanada
28. Pao Agpawa
29. Blanche Sypaco
30. Sketchbook Challenge Cebu
31. Bea Gomez
32. Aldrin Jake Suan
33. Chrizyl Jane Garate
34. Christian Xevier Piañar
35. Ken Hensly
36. Shari Llamis
37. UVNS
38. Emot Amodia
39. Cebu Animation Guild
SM City Sucat - Expansion Wing and Lower Ground Level, Bldg. A
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. THE ART POWER GROUP
2. Guilberto " Gil" Canatoy
3. Christian Anthony P. Sampaga
4. Rico Aunzo
5. Sam Penaso
6. Nicole Asares
7. Jhacky D. Curambao
8. Joe Hilario
9. Coma Ben
10. Romeo Luceñara
11. Junevy Llosa
12. Ronald Millevo
13. Michael Se Buan
14. Resty Sala
15. Viel Samaniego
16. Felman Dizon
17. Wilmon "Monmon Bacsal" Potente
18. Melanio Olano Jr.
19. Val Villanueva
20. Myrna Pasiones Arines
21. BF Bhoy Floriano jr.
22. Noelle John C. Venson
23. Wil Labana
24. Jay Gonzales
25. Rodel Rillera
26. Nathaniel San Pedro
27. Myrna Villaluz
28. Ric ico
29. Nestor Ong
30. Penpen Magcalas
31. Gemarie Gamas
32. Chito C. Alegre
33. Reymar Conmigo
34. Leah Fernando Baldonadi
35. Ronnel Abarquez Perado
36. Elbert Caballero
37. Gerry Navilon
38. Jessie Bonnie Bazalo
39. Ronnie Rudinas
40. Gigi Salas Solomon
41. Bing Famoso
42. Laura Fermo
43. Edmon Samonte
44. Rollie Alcantara
45. Sal Budhz G. Floriano
46. Jherwen Caluban Mermonde
47. Renante Matienzo
48. Lander Blanza
49. Rhodabeth Blanza
50. Dennis Battad
51. Cesar Moncawe
52. Arthur Marcelo
53. Dexter Malinao Duquiatan
54. Sky Estilo Rosales
55. Jerry De la Rosa
56. Joseph Albao
SM City Bacolod - Mall Atrium
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. ART ASSOCIATION OF BACOLOD NEGROS
2. ASSOCIATION OF NEGROS ARTIST
3. CUENCA ARTS CLUB
SM City Davao - The Annext Event Center
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. PHILIPPINE WOMEN COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS
2. UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO FINE ARTS
3. DAVAO CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (SPA FOR THE ARTS)
SM City Cagayan De Oro Downtown - Sky Park at the Fifth
Participating Artists, Foundations, and Schools

1. DANNY NATINDIM
2. RYAN CASINO
3. CHRIS GOMEZ
4. NONOY ESTARTE.
5. DIBUHO AND INITAO ARTS GROUP

For inquiries, please contact

(+632) 876-1111 (+63917) 876-1111
(+63908) 876-1111 (+63922) 876-1111